You are in the section: Home » Fun and Leisure » Historical Tram Line No. 41
 

Historical Tram Line No. 41

Nostalgic Tram Line No. 91

During weekends from March to November, historical tram vehicles leave the Střešovice depot on their regular route through the city centre on line No. 41.

The line is in operation from the 1st April to the 19th November 2017 on Saturdays, Sundays and holidays from 12:00 p.m. to around 5:00 p.m.

For the year 2017, its route is as follows: Vozovna Střešovice – Brusnice  Pražský hrad – Královský letohrádek – Malostranská – Malostranské náměstí – Hellichova – Újezd – Národní divadlo – Národní třída – Lazarská – Vodičkova – Václavské náměstí – Jindřišská – Masarykovo nádraží – Náměstí republiky – Dlouhá třída – Nábřeží Kapitána Jaroše – Strossmayerovo náměstí – Veletržní – Výstaviště Holešovice.

Nostalgic tramline No. 91 can however be affected by detours.

 

 

Fares on the nostalgic line are CZK 35 for adults, and CZK 20 for children up to the age of 15, a pram with a child, and for the disabled and seniors above the age of 70.

Logo TripAdvisor

Timetable (Regular conditions)

Střešovice Depot – Výstaviště Holešovice (turnabout)
Vozovna Střešovice 12.02 13.02 14.02 15.02 16.02 17.02
Pražský hrad 12.05 13.05 14.05 15.05 16.05 17.05
Malostranská -M- 12.10 13.10 14.10 15.10 16.10 17.10
Národní divadlo 12.18 13.18 14.18 15.18 16.18 17.18
Václavské náměstí 12.24 13.24 14.24 15.24 16.24 17.24
Masarykovo nádraží -M- 12.28 13.28 14.28 15.28 16.28 17.28
Náměstí republiky -M- 12.30 13.30 14.30 15.30 16.30 17.30
Strossmayerovo náměstí 12.34 13.34 14.34 15.34 16.34 17.34
Výstaviště Holešovice (smyčka) 12.37 13.37 14.37 15.37 16.37  
Výstaviště Holešovice (turnabout) - Střešovice Depot
Výstaviště Holešovice (smyčka) 13.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.00
Strossmayerovo náměstí 13.02 14.02 15.02 16.02 17.02
Náměstí Republiky -M- 13.07 14.07 15.07 16.07 17.07
Masarykovo nádraží -M- 13.09 14.09 15.09 16.09 17.09
Václavské náměstí 13.13 14.13 15.13 16.13 17.13
Národní divadlo 13.18 14.18 15.18 16.18 17.18
Malostranská -M- 13.26 14.26 15.26 16.26 17.26
Pražský hrad 13.31 14.31 15.31 16.31 17.31
Vozovna Střešovice 13.34 14.34 15.34 16.34 17.34

The Prague Public Transport Company, a.s. provides full-scale sightseeing tours in historical trams year round. Interested parties may rent historical trams for groups or special occasions. You can find more information about rentals here.

 

Go to navigation


 
  • E-shop
  • Barrier-free transport
  • My connection


 

Sign in | Registration