You are in the section: Home » Fun and Leisure » Nostalgic Tram Line No. 91
 

Nostalgic Tram Line No. 91

Nostalgická linka č.91

During weekends from March to November, historical tram vehicles leave the Střešovice depot on their regular route through the city centre on nostalgic line No. 91.

The line is in operation from the 5th April to the 17th November 2014 on Saturdays, Sundays and holidays from 12:00 p.m. to around 5:35 p.m.

For the year 2013, its route is as follows: Vozovna Střešovice – Brusnice – Pražský hrad Královský letohrádek Malostranská Malostranské náměstí Hellichova Újezd Národní divadlo Národní třída Lazarská Vodičkova Václavské náměstí Jindřišská Masarykovo nádraží Náměstí republiky Dlouhá třída Nábřeží Kpt. Jaroše Strossmayerovo náměstí Veletržní Výstaviště Holešovice.

Nostalgic tramline No. 91 can however be affected by detours.

Fares on the nostalgic line are CZK 35 for adults, and CZK 20 for children up to the age of 15, a pram with a child, and for the disabled and seniors above the age of 70 who are Czech citizens.

Timetable

Střešovice Depot – Výstaviště Holešovice (turnabout)
Střešovice Depot 12.00 13.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.00
Pražský hrad (Prague Castle) 12.03 13.03 14.03 15.03 16.03 17.03
Malostranská -M- (Lesser Quarter) 12.08 13.08 14.08 15.08 16.08 17.08
Národní divadlo (National Theatre) 12.17 13.17 14.17 15.17 16.17 17.17
Václavské náměstí (Wenceslas Square) 12.23 13.23 14.23 15.23 16.23 17.23
Masarykovo nádraží -M- (Masaryk Station) 12.27 13.27 14.27 15.27 16.27 17.27
Náměstí republiky -M- (Republic Square) 12.29 13.29 14.29 15.29 16.29 17.29
Strossmayerovo náměstí (Strossmayer Square) 12.35 13.35 14.35 15.35 16.35 17.35
Výstaviště Holešovice (turnabout) 12.38 13.38 14.38 15.38 16.38 17.38
Výstaviště Holešovice (turnabout) - Střešovice Depot
Výstaviště Holešovice (smyčka) 13.00 14.00 15.00 16.00 17.00
Strossmayerovo náměstí 13.03 14.03 15.03 16.03 17.03
Náměstí Republiky -M- 13.10 14.10 15.10 16.10 17.10
Masarykovo nádraží -M- 13.12 14.12 15.12 16.12 17.12
Václavské náměstí 13.15 14.15 15.15 16.15 17.15
Národní divadlo 13.21 14.21 15.21 16.21 17.21
Malostranská -M- 13.31 14.31 15.31 16.31 17.31
Pražský hrad 13.35 14.35 15.35 16.35 17.35
Vozovna Střešovice 13.38 14.38 15.38 16.38 17.38

The Prague Public Transport Company, a.s. provides full-scale sightseeing tours in historical trams year round. Interested parties may rent historical trams for groups or special occasions. You can find more information about rentals here.

 

Go to navigation


 
  • E-shop
  • Barrier-free transport
  • My connection
  • Register here


 

Sign in | Registration